10,961
edits
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (moving hawaii shows to asia/pacific leg. seems the more logical grouping) |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Date = | | Date = | ||
| Location = | | Location = | ||
| Opening Act = | | Opening Act = [[Kristeen Young]], [[Patti Smith]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
[[World Tour 2012-2013 Pre-show Tracks]] | |||
==South American Leg== | ==South American Leg== | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| 2012-03-09 || Rio de Janeiro, Brazil || Fundicao Progresso || [[Rio de Janeiro, Brazil_2012-03-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2012-03-09 || Rio de Janeiro, Brazil || Fundicao Progresso || [[Rio de Janeiro, Brazil_2012-03-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-03-11 || | | 2012-03-11 || São Paolo, Brazil || Espaco das Americas || [[São Paolo, Brazil_2012-03-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-03-14 || Lima, Peru || Jockey Club || [[Lima, Peru_2012-03-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2012-03-14 || Lima, Peru || Jockey Club || [[Lima, Peru_2012-03-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Asia/Pacific Leg== | ==Asia/Pacific Leg== | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| 2012-07-21 || Tel Aviv, Israel || Bitan1 || [[Tel Aviv, Israel_2012-07-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2012-07-21 || Tel Aviv, Israel || Bitan1 || [[Tel Aviv, Israel_2012-07-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-07-24 || Cascais, Portugal || Cascais Music Festival || [[Cascais, Portugal_2012-07-24_(Morrissey_concert) | | | <strike>2012-07-24</strike> || Cascais, Portugal || Cascais Music Festival || [[Cascais, Portugal_2012-07-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-07-28 || Manchester, England || Manchester Arena || [[Manchester, England_2012-07-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2012-07-28 || Manchester, England || Manchester Arena || [[Manchester, England_2012-07-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Second North American Leg== | ==Second North American Leg== | ||
Line 143: | Line 142: | ||
| 2012-10-19 || Niagara Falls, New York || Rapids Theatre || [[Niagara Falls, New York_2012-10-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2012-10-19 || Niagara Falls, New York || Rapids Theatre || [[Niagara Falls, New York_2012-10-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10-23 || Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania || Heinz Hall || [[Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania_2012-10-23_(Morrissey_concert) | | | <strike>2012-10-23</strike> || Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania || Heinz Hall || [[Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania_2012-10-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-10-24</strike> || Columbus, Ohio || LC Indoor Pavilion || [[Columbus, Ohio_2012-10-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10- | | <strike>2012-10-26</strike> || Flint, Michigan || James H Whiting Auditorium || [[Flint, Michigan_2012-10-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10- | | <strike>2012-10-27</strike> || Chicago, Illinois || The Chicago Theatre || [[Chicago, Illinois_2012-10-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10- | | <strike>2012-10-29</strike> || Minneapolis, Minnesota || Orpheum Theatre || [[Minneapolis, Minnesota_2012-10-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-10- | | <strike>2012-10-30</strike> || Clear Lake, Iowa || Surf Ballroom || [[Clear Lake, Iowa_2012-10-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012- | | <strike>2012-11-01</strike> || Lincoln, Nebraska || Rococo Theatre || [[Lincoln, Nebraska_2012-11-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-03</strike> || Denver, Colorado || Ellie Caulkins Opera House || [[Denver, Colorado_2012-11-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-04</strike> || Salt Lake City, Utah || Kingsbury Hall at University of Utah || [[Salt Lake City, Utah_2012-11-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-08</strike> || Seattle, Washington || Moore Theatre || [[Seattle, Washington_2012-11-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-10</strike> || Bellingham, Washington || Mount Baker Theatre || [[Bellingham, Washington_2012-11-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-11</strike> || Portland, Oregon || Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall || [[Portland, Oregon_2012-11-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-14</strike> || Davis, California || Robert Mondavi Center at UC Davis || [[Davis, California_2012-11-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-16</strike> || San Francisco, California || Davies Symphony Hall || [[San Francisco, California_2012-11-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-17</strike> || Reno, Nevada || John Ascuaga's Nugget, Rose Ballroom || [[Reno, Nevada_2012-11-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-21</strike> || Tempe, Arizona || Marquee Theater || [[Tempe, Arizona_2012-11-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-23</strike> || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas at The Chelsea Ballroom || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2012-11-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-24</strike> || Los Angeles, California || STAPLES Center || [[Los Angeles, California_2012-11-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-27</strike> || El Paso, Texas || Tricky Falls || [[El Paso, Texas_2012-11-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-28</strike> || Wichita Falls, Texas || Kay Yeager Coliseum || [[Wichita Falls, Texas_2012-11-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-11- | | <strike>2012-11-30</strike> || Pharr, Texas || Pharr Events Center || [[Pharr, Texas_2012-11-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | ||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-12-01</strike> || Beaumont, Texas || Jefferson Theatre || [[Beaumont, Texas_2012-12-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-12-03</strike> || Atlanta, Georgia || Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre || [[Atlanta, Georgia_2012-12-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-12-05</strike> || Asheville, North Carolina || The Orange Peel || [[Asheville, North Carolina_2012-12-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-12-07</strike> || North Bethesda, Maryland || The Music Center at Strathmore || [[North Bethesda, Maryland_2012-12-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2012-12-08</strike> || Atlantic City, New Jersey || House of Blues at Showboat Atlantic City || [[Atlantic City, New Jersey_2012-12-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==New Zealand/Australia Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012- | | 2012-12-14 || Wellington, New Zealand || Town Hall || [[Wellington, New Zealand_2012-12-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-12- | | 2012-12-15 || Auckland, New Zealand || Vector Arena || [[Auckland, New Zealand_2012-12-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-12- | | 2012-12-17 || Brisbane, Australia || Convention Center || [[Brisbane, Australia_2012-12-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-12- | | 2012-12-19 || Melbourne, Australia || Festival Hall || [[Melbourne, Australia_2012-12-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-12- | | 2012-12-21 || Sydney, Australia || Enmore Theatre || [[Sydney, Australia_2012-12-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012-12- | | 2012-12-22 || Sydney, Australia || Opera House || [[Sydney, Australia_2012-12-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Third North American Leg== | ||
= | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
< | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-09 || Greenvale, New York || Tilles Center for the Performing Arts || [[Greenvale, New York_2013-01-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-11 || Brooklyn, New York || Brooklyn Academy of Music || [[Brooklyn, New York_2013-01-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-12 || Atlantic City, New Jersey || House of Blues at Showboat Atlantic City || [[Atlantic City, New Jersey_2013-01-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
</ | |- | ||
| 2013-01-15 || Red Bank, New Jersey || Count Basie Theatre || [[Red Bank, New Jersey_2013-01-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-16 || North Bethesda, Maryland || The Music Center at Strathmore || [[North Bethesda, Maryland_2013-01-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-18 || Reading, Pennsylvania || Sovereign Performing Arts Center || [[Reading, Pennsylvania_2013-01-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-19 || Port Chester, New York || Capitol Theatre || [[Port Chester, New York_2013-01-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-21 || Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania || Heinz Hall || [[Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania_2013-01-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-01-22 || Columbus, Ohio || LC Indoor Pavilion || [[Columbus, Ohio_2013-01-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-24</strike> || Flint, Michigan || James H Whiting Auditorium || [[Flint, Michigan_2013-01-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-25</strike> || Minneapolis, Minnesota || Orpheum Theatre || [[Minneapolis, Minnesota_2013-01-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-26</strike> || Chicago, Illinois || The Chicago Theatre || [[Chicago, Illinois_2013-01-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-28</strike> || Asheville, North Carolina || The Orange Peel || [[Asheville, North Carolina_2013-01-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-29</strike> || Nashville, Tennessee || Ryman Auditorium || [[Nashville, Tennessee_2013-01-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-01-31</strike> || Atlanta, Georgia || Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre || [[Atlanta, Georgia_2013-01-31_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-02</strike> || Lawrence, Kansas || Liberty Hall || [[Lawrence, Kansas_2013-02-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-05</strike> || Clear Lake, Iowa || Surf Ballroom || [[Clear Lake, Iowa_2013-02-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-06</strike> || Lincoln, Nebraska || Rococo Theatre || [[Lincoln, Nebraska_2013-02-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-09</strike> || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas at The Chelsea Ballroom || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2013-02-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-10</strike> || Tempe, Arizona || Marquee Theater || [[Tempe, Arizona_2013-02-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-12</strike> || El Paso, Texas || Tricky Falls || [[El Paso, Texas_2013-02-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-13</strike> || Austin, Texas || Austin Music Hall || [[Austin, Texas_2013-02-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-15</strike> || Pharr, Texas || Pharr Events Center || [[Pharr, Texas_2013-02-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-16</strike> || Beaumont, Texas || Jefferson Theatre || [[Beaumont, Texas_2013-02-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-18</strike> || Dallas, Texas || Palladium Ballroom || [[Dallas, Texas_2013-02-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-21</strike> || Denver, Colorado || Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre || [[Denver, Colorado_2013-02-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-22</strike> || Salt Lake City, Utah || Kingsbury Hall at University of Utah || [[Salt Lake City, Utah_2013-02-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-02-24</strike> || San Francisco, California || Davies Symphony Hall || [[San Francisco, California_2013-02-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-02-27 || San Diego, California || Balboa Theatre || [[San Diego, California_2013-02-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-01 || Los Angeles, California || STAPLES Center || [[Los Angeles, California_2013-03-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-02</strike> || Sparks, Nevada || John Ascuaga's Nugget, Rose Ballroom || [[Sparks, Nevada_2013-03-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-02 || Los Angeles, California || Hollywood High School || [[Los Angeles, California_2013-03-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-04 || Davis, California || Robert Mondavi Center at UC Davis || [[Davis, California_2013-03-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-06 || Seattle, Washington || Moore Theatre || [[Seattle, Washington_2013-03-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-03-08 || Portland, Oregon || Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall || [[Portland, Oregon_2013-03-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-09</strike> || San Francisco, California || The Regency Ballroom || [[San Francisco, California_2013-03-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-14</strike> || Mexico City, Mexico || Vive Latino Festival || [[Mexico City, Mexico_2013-03-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-18</strike> || Lawrence, Kansas || Liberty Hall || [[Lawrence, Kansas_2013-03-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-19</strike> || Lincoln, Nebraska || Rococo Theatre || [[Lincoln, Nebraska_2013-03-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-22</strike> || Minneapolis, Minnesota || Orpheum Theatre || [[Minneapolis, Minnesota_2013-03-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-23</strike> || Chicago, Illinois || The Chicago Theatre || [[Chicago, Illinois_2013-03-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-27</strike> || Clear Lake, Iowa || Surf Ballroom || [[Clear Lake, Iowa_2013-03-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-29</strike> || Nashville, Tennessee || Ryman Auditorium || [[Nashville, Tennessee_2013-03-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-03-30</strike> || Atlanta, Georgia || Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre || [[Atlanta, Georgia_2013-03-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-02</strike> || Asheville, North Carolina || The Orange Peel || [[Asheville, North Carolina_2013-04-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-03</strike> || Richmond, Virginia || The National || [[Richmond, Virginia_2013-04-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-05</strike> || Washington, DC || The National Theatre || [[Washington, DC_2013-04-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-06</strike> || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || Tower Theater || [[Philadelphia, Pennsylvania_2013-04-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-08</strike> || Flint, Michigan || James H Whiting Auditorium || [[Flint, Michigan_2013-04-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-09</strike> || Indianapolis, Indiana || Murat Theatre || [[Indianapolis, Indiana_2013-04-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-12</strike> || Beaumont, Texas || Jefferson Theatre || [[Beaumont, Texas_2013-04-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-13</strike> || Pharr, Texas || Pharr Events Center || [[Pharr, Texas_2013-04-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-15</strike> || Dallas, Texas || Palladium Ballroom || [[Dallas, Texas_2013-04-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-16</strike> || Austin, Texas || Austin Music Hall || [[Austin, Texas_2013-04-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-19</strike> || Tempe, Arizona || Marquee Theater || [[Tempe, Arizona_2013-04-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-20</strike> || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas at The Chelsea Ballroom || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2013-04-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-23</strike> || El Paso, Texas || Tricky Falls || [[El Paso, Texas_2013-04-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-26</strike> || Denver, Colorado || Temple Hoyne Buell Theatre || [[Denver, Colorado_2013-04-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-28</strike> || Salt Lake City, Utah || Kingsbury Hall at University of Utah || [[Salt Lake City, Utah_2013-04-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-04-30</strike> || San Francisco, California || The Warfield || [[San Francisco, California_2013-04-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-05-01</strike> || San Francisco, California || The Regency Ballroom || [[San Francisco, California_2013-05-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Second South American Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-09</strike> || Lima, Peru || Jockey Club || [[Lima, Peru_2013-07-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-10</strike> || Lima, Peru || Jockey Club || [[Lima, Peru_2013-07-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
</ | | <strike>2013-07-15</strike> || Viña del Mar, Chile || Espacio Sporting Club || [[Viña del Mar, Chile_2013-07-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | ||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-16</strike> || Rancagua, Chile || Monticello Grand Casino || [[Rancagua, Chile_2013-07-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-18</strike> || Puerto Montt, Chile || Arena Puerto Montt || [[Puerto Montt, Chile_2013-07-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-19</strike> || Concepción, Chile || Gimnasio Municipal || [[Concepción, Chile_2013-07-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-22</strike> || Santiago, Chile || Teatro La Cúpula || [[Santiago, Chile_2013-07-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-23</strike> || Santiago, Chile || Teatro La Cúpula || [[Santiago, Chile_2013-07-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-25</strike> || Santiago, Chile || Amanda Club (private event) || [[Santiago, Chile_2013-07-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-26</strike> || Santiago, Chile || Movistar Arena (free concert) || [[Santiago, Chile_2013-07-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-28</strike> || Buenos Aires, Argentina || Tecnópolis || [[Buenos Aires, Argentina_2013-07-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-07-30</strike> || São Paulo, Brazil || Credicard Hall || [[São Paulo, Brazil_2013-07-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-08-02</strike> || Brasilia, Brazil || Espaco Iguatemi || [[Brasilia, Brazil_2013-08-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2013-08-04</strike> || Rio de Janeiro, Brazil || Citibank Hall || [[Rio de Janeiro, Brazil_2013-08-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==The Nobel Peace Prize Concert== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-12-11 || Oslo, Norway || Oslo Spektrum || [[Oslo, Norway_2013-12-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Band Line-Up == | |||
{{Band_Line-Up_2012-2013}} | |||
{{Page}} | |||
{{PageDate | |||
|Date=2012-02-24 | |||
}} |
edits