5,334
edits
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (→European Leg: finish leg) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (update canceled shows) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 1991-04-30 || Dienze, Belgium || Brielpoort || [[Dienze,_Belgium_1991-04-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 1991-04-30 || Dienze, Belgium || Brielpoort || [[Dienze,_Belgium_1991-04-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-05-01 || Utrecht, Holland || MCV || [[Utrecht,_Holland_1991-05- | | 1991-05-01 || Utrecht, Holland || MCV || [[Utrecht,_Holland_1991-05-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-05-04 || Cologne, Germany || Music Hall || [[Cologne,_Germany_1991-05-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 1991-05-04 || Cologne, Germany || Music Hall || [[Cologne,_Germany_1991-05-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 1991-05-15 || Dundee, Scotland || Caird Hall || [[Dundee,_Scotland_1991-05-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 1991-05-15 || Dundee, Scotland || Caird Hall || [[Dundee,_Scotland_1991-05-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-05-16 || Glasgow, Scotland || Royal Concert Hall || [[Glasgow,_Scotland_1991-05-16_(Morrissey_concert) | | | <strike>1991-05-16</strike> || Glasgow, Scotland || Royal Concert Hall || [[Glasgow,_Scotland_1991-05-16_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-05-30 || San Diego, California || Sports Arena | | 1991-05-30 || San Diego, California || Sports Arena || [[ San Diego,_California_1991-05-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-01 || Costa Mesa, California || Pacific Amphitheater | | 1991-06-01 || Costa Mesa, California || Pacific Amphitheater || [[ Costa Mesa,_California_1991-06-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-02 || Los Angeles, California || Great Western Forum | | 1991-06-02 || Los Angeles, California || Great Western Forum || [[ Los Angeles,_California_1991-06-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-05 || Las Vegas, Nevada || University Hall | | 1991-06-05 || Las Vegas, Nevada || University Hall || [[ Las Vegas,_Nevada_1991-06-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-07 || Santa Barbara, California || County Bowl | | 1991-06-07 || Santa Barbara, California || County Bowl || [[ Santa Barbara,_California_1991-06-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-08 || Berkeley, California || Greek Theater | | 1991-06-08 || Berkeley, California || Greek Theater || [[ Berkeley,_California_1991-06-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-09 || Sacramento, California || Californian Exposition Amphitheater | | 1991-06-09 || Sacramento, California || Californian Exposition Amphitheater || [[ Sacramento,_California_1991-06-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-11 || Phoenix, Arizona || Compton Terrace | | 1991-06-11 || Phoenix, Arizona || Compton Terrace || [[ Phoenix,_Arizona_1991-06-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-13 || Salt Lake City, Utah || Park West | | 1991-06-13 || Salt Lake City, Utah || Park West || [[ Salt Lake City,_Utah_1991-06-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-15 || Denver, Colorado || Paramount Theater | | 1991-06-15 || Denver, Colorado || Paramount Theater || [[ Denver,_Colorado_1991-06-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-17 || Dallas, Texas || Starplex | | 1991-06-17 || Dallas, Texas || Starplex || [[ Dallas,_Texas_1991-06-17_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-18 || Austin, Texas || Coliseum | | <strike>1991-06-18</strike> || Austin, Texas || Coliseum || [[ Austin,_Texas_1991-06-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-19 || Houston, Texas || Southern Star Amphitheater | | 1991-06-19 || Houston, Texas || Southern Star Amphitheater || [[ Houston,_Texas_1991-06-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-21 || Atlanta, Georgia || Fox Theater | | 1991-06-21 || Atlanta, Georgia || Fox Theater || [[ Atlanta,_Georgia_1991-06-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-22 || Nashville, Tennessee || Starwood | | <strike>1991-06-22</strike> || Nashville, Tennessee || Starwood || [[ Nashville,_Tennessee_1991-06-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-25 || Chicago, Illinois || World Music Theater | | 1991-06-25 || Chicago, Illinois || World Music Theater || [[ Chicago,_Illinois_1991-06-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-26 || Detroit, Michigan || Meadowbrook | | 1991-06-26 || Detroit, Michigan || Meadowbrook || [[ Detroit,_Michigan_1991-06-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-27 || Cincinnati, Ohio || Riverbend Theater | | 1991-06-27 || Cincinnati, Ohio || Riverbend Theater || [[ Cincinnati,_Ohio_1991-06-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-28 || Cleveland, Ohio || Nautica | | 1991-06-28 || Cleveland, Ohio || Nautica || [[ Cleveland,_Ohio_1991-06-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-06-30 || Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania || Tower Theater | | <strike>1991-06-30</strike> || Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania || Tower Theater || [[ Pittsburgh,_Pennsylvania_1991-06-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Canceled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-03 || Mansfield, Massachusetts || Greatwoods Performing Arts Center | | 1991-07-03 || Mansfield, Massachusetts || Greatwoods Performing Arts Center || [[ Mansfield,_Massachusetts_1991-07-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-05 || Toronto, Ontario, Canada || Kingswood Music Theatre | | 1991-07-05 || Toronto, Ontario, Canada || Kingswood Music Theatre || [[ Toronto,_Ontario,_Canada_1991-07-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-07 || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || Tower Theater | | 1991-07-07 || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || Tower Theater || [[ Philadelphia,_Pennsylvania_1991-07-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-08 || Baltimore, Maryland || Merriweather | | 1991-07-08 || Baltimore, Maryland || Merriweather || [[ Baltimore,_Maryland_1991-07-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-10 || Long Island, New York || Jones Beach | | 1991-07-10 || Long Island, New York || Jones Beach || [[ Long Island,_New York_1991-07-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-11 || Holmdel, New Jersey || Garden State Arts Center | | 1991-07-11 || Holmdel, New Jersey || Garden State Arts Center || [[ Holmdel,_New Jersey_1991-07-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1991-07-13 || New York, New York || Madison Square Garden || [[ New York,_New York_1991-07-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==First UK Leg== | ==First UK Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-20 || London, England || Wembley Arena | | 1991-07-20 || London, England || Wembley Arena || [[ London,_England_1991-07-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-21 || London, England || Brixton Academy | | 1991-07-21 || London, England || Brixton Academy || [[ London,_England_1991-07-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-22 || Brighton, England || The Dome | | 1991-07-22 || Brighton, England || The Dome || [[ Brighton,_England_1991-07-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-24 || Liverpool, England || Empire | | 1991-07-24 || Liverpool, England || Empire || [[ Liverpool,_England_1991-07-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-25 || Doncaster, England || The Dome | | 1991-07-25 || Doncaster, England || The Dome || [[ Doncaster,_England_1991-07-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-26 || Blackburn, England || King George's Hall | | 1991-07-26 || Blackburn, England || King George's Hall || [[ Blackburn,_England_1991-07-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-07-28 || Glasgow, Scotland || Royal Concert Hall | | 1991-07-28 || Glasgow, Scotland || Royal Concert Hall || [[ Glasgow,_Scotland_1991-07-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
==Japan/Australia/New Zealand Leg== | ==Japan/Australia/New Zealand Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-08-27 || Fukuoka, Japan || The Sun Palace | | 1991-08-27 || Fukuoka, Japan || The Sun Palace || [[ Fukuoka,_Japan_1991-08-27_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-08-28 || Osaka, Japan || Castle Hall | | 1991-08-28 || Osaka, Japan || Castle Hall || [[ Osaka,_Japan_1991-08-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-01 || Nagoya, Japan || Century Hall | | 1991-09-01 || Nagoya, Japan || Century Hall || [[ Nagoya,_Japan_1991-09-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-02 || Tokyo, Japan || Budokan | | 1991-09-02 || Tokyo, Japan || Budokan || [[ Tokyo,_Japan_1991-09-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-03 || Yokohama, Japan || Yokohama Arena | | 1991-09-03 || Yokohama, Japan || Yokohama Arena || [[ Yokohama,_Japan_1991-09-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-07 || Wellington, New Zealand || St. James Theatre | | 1991-09-07 || Wellington, New Zealand || St. James Theatre || [[ Wellington,_New Zealand_1991-09-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-08 || Auckland, New Zealand || Logan Campbell Centre | | 1991-09-08 || Auckland, New Zealand || Logan Campbell Centre || [[ Auckland,_New Zealand_1991-09-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-11 || Brisbane, Australia || Festival Hall | | 1991-09-11 || Brisbane, Australia || Festival Hall || [[ Brisbane,_Australia_1991-09-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
==Second UK Leg== | ==Second UK Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-09-29 || Dublin, Ireland || Point Depot | | 1991-09-29 || Dublin, Ireland || Point Depot || [[ Dublin,_Ireland_1991-09-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-01 || Hanley, England || Victoria Hall | | 1991-10-01 || Hanley, England || Victoria Hall || [[ Hanley,_England_1991-10-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-03 || Kilburn, England || National Hall | | 1991-10-03 || Kilburn, England || National Hall || [[ Kilburn,_England_1991-10-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-04 || London, England || Hammersmith Odeon | | 1991-10-04 || London, England || Hammersmith Odeon || [[ London,_England_1991-10-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-06 || Bournemouth, England || International Centre | | 1991-10-06 || Bournemouth, England || International Centre || [[ Bournemouth,_England_1991-10-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-07 || Gloucester, England || Leisure Centre | | 1991-10-07 || Gloucester, England || Leisure Centre || [[ Gloucester,_England_1991-10-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-08 || Leicester, England || DeMontfort Hall | | 1991-10-08 || Leicester, England || DeMontfort Hall || [[ Leicester,_England_1991-10-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Second US/Canada Leg== | ==Second US/Canada Leg== | ||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | {| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | ||
! Date || Location || Venue | ! Date || Location || Venue || Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-28 || Vancouver, Canada || PNE Coliseum | | 1991-10-28 || Vancouver, Canada || PNE Coliseum || [[ Vancouver,_Canada_1991-10-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-29 || Seattle, Washington || Paramount Theater | | 1991-10-29 || Seattle, Washington || Paramount Theater || [[ Seattle,_Washington_1991-10-29_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-10-31 || Mountain View, California || Shoreline Amphitheater | | 1991-10-31 || Mountain View, California || Shoreline Amphitheater || [[ Mountain View,_California_1991-10-31_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-01 || Westwood, California || UCLA Pauley Pavilion | | 1991-11-01 || Westwood, California || UCLA Pauley Pavilion || [[ Westwood,_California_1991-11-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-02 || San Diego, California || Starlight Bowl | | 1991-11-02 || San Diego, California || Starlight Bowl || [[ San Diego,_California_1991-11-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-04 || Santa Monica, California || Civic Auditorium | | 1991-11-04 || Santa Monica, California || Civic Auditorium || [[ Santa Monica,_California_1991-11-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-07 || Minneapolis, Minnesota || U. Of M.'s Northrop Audit. | | 1991-11-07 || Minneapolis, Minnesota || U. Of M.'s Northrop Audit. || [[ Minneapolis,_Minnesota_1991-11-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-08 || Illinois, Chicago || Aragon Ballroom | | 1991-11-08 || Illinois, Chicago || Aragon Ballroom || [[ Illinois,_Chicago_1991-11-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-09 || Ann Arbor, Michigan || Michigan Theater | | 1991-11-09 || Ann Arbor, Michigan || Michigan Theater || [[ Ann Arbor,_Michigan_1991-11-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991-11-11 || Long Island, New York || Nassau Coliseum | | 1991-11-11 || Long Island, New York || Nassau Coliseum || [[ Long Island,_New York_1991-11-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 187: | ||
File:Morrissey.png | [[Morrissey]]<br>Vocals | File:Morrissey.png | [[Morrissey]]<br>Vocals | ||
File:Alainwhyte.jpg | [[Alain Whyte]]<br>Lead guitar, rhythm guitar | File:Alainwhyte.jpg | [[Alain Whyte]]<br>Lead guitar, rhythm guitar | ||
File:Bozboorer.jpg | [[Boz Boorer]]<br>Lead guitar, | File:Bozboorer.jpg | [[Boz Boorer]]<br>Lead guitar, rhythm guitar | ||
File:Garyday.jpg | [[Gary Day]]<br>Bass guitar | File:Garyday.jpg | [[Gary Day]]<br>Bass guitar | ||
File:Spencercobrin.jpg | [[Spencer Cobrin]]<br>Drums | File:Spencercobrin.jpg | [[Spencer Cobrin]]<br>Drums | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> |