10,961
edits
(Fall dates) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{MORRISSEY Live | {{MORRISSEY Live | ||
| Tour = North America Tour 2019 | | Tour = North America Tour 2019 | ||
| Date = 26 April, 2019 - | | Date = 26 April, 2019 - 28 October, 2019 | ||
| Location = United States, Canada | | Location = United States, Canada | ||
| Opening Act = Interpol | | Opening Act = Interpol (Fall 2019) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019-05-14 || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || NON-COMMvention 2019 || [[Philadelphia, Pennsylvania_2019-05-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2019-05-14 || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || NON-COMMvention 2019 || [[Philadelphia, Pennsylvania_2019-05-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-05 || Columbia, Maryland || Merriweather Post Pavilion || [[Columbia, Maryland_2019-09-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-07 || Queens, New York || Forest Hills Stadium || [[Queens, New York_2019-09-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-09 || Camden, New Jersey || BB&T Pavilion || [[Camden, New Jersey_2019-09-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-11 || Kettering, Ohio || Fraze Pavilion || [[Kettering, Ohio_2019-09-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-13 || Rochester Hills, Michigan || Meadow Brook Amphitheatre || [[Rochester Hills, Michigan_2019-09-13_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-14 || Highland Park, Illinois || Ravinia Festival || [[Highland Park, Illinois_2019-09-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-18 || Grand Prairie, Texas || Verizon Theatre || [[Grand Prairie, Texas_2019-09-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-20 || Austin, Texas || Fraze Pavilion || [[Austin, Texas_2019-09-20_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2019-09-21</strike> || Houston, Texas || White Oak Music Hall || [[Houston, Texas_2019-09-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-26 || Denver, Colorado || Mission Ballroom || [[Denver, Colorado_2019-09-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-28 || Salt Lake City, Utah || The Great Saltair || [[Salt Lake City, Utah_2019-09-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-09-30 || Portland, Oregon || Theatre Of The Clouds || [[Portland, Oregon_2019-09-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2019-10-01</strike> || Seattle, Washington || WAMU Theater || [[Seattle, Washington_2019-10-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-03 || San Francisco, California || Bill Graham Civic Auditorium || [[San Francisco, California_2019-10-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-05 || Irvine, California || Five Point Amphitheater || [[Irvine, California_2019-10-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-06 || San Diego, California || Pechanga Arena || [[San Diego, California_2019-10-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-10 || Edmonton, Alberta, Canada || Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium || [[Edmonton, Alberta, Canada_2019-10-10_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-11 || Calgary, Alberta, Canada || Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium || [[Calgary, Alberta, Canada_2019-10-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-14 || Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada || Orpheum Theatre || [[Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada_2019-10-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-15 || Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada || Orpheum Theatre || [[Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada_2019-10-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-21 || Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada || Centennial Concert Hall || [[Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada_2019-10-21_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-22 || Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada || TCU Place || [[Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada_2019-10-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-26 || Los Angeles, California || Hollywood Bowl || [[Los Angeles, California_2019-10-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2019-10-28 || Houston, Texas || White Oak Music Hall || [[Houston, Texas_2019-10-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits