5,334
edits
MozRecording (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[File:Royal-Command-Performance-LP-Front.jpg|link=Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Royal-Command-Performance-LP-Front.jpg|link=Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert has been released on the [[Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|Royal Command Performance]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Panic, Cemetry Gates, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, The Queen Is Dead and Hand In Glove. | | This concert has been released on the [[Royal Command Performance (LP bootleg)|Royal Command Performance]] bootleg LP. This is an incomplete release and omits the following songs: Panic, Cemetry Gates, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, The Queen Is Dead and Hand In Glove. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:G-Mex-Front.jpg|link=G-Mex (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[G-Mex (CD bootleg)|G-Mex]] bootleg CD. This release omits the following songs: The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange? and (Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame + Rusholme Ruffians. | |||
|} | |} | ||