Manchester, England 1983-02-04 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[File:Butterfly-Collector-Front.jpg| link=The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Butterfly-Collector-Front.jpg| link=The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert has been released on [[The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|The Butterfly Collector]] bootleg CD. | | This concert has been released on [[The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|The Butterfly Collector]] bootleg CD. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:The-Smits-Morrissey-1959-1986-Front.jpg| link=The Smiths (Morrissey 1959-1986) (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on [[The Smiths (Morrissey 1959-1986) (CD bootleg)|The Smiths (Morrissey 1959-1986)]] bootleg CD. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 29 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | Pre-Album Shows |
Date | 4 February, 1983 |
Venue | Hacienda |
Location | Manchester, England |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
Live Recordings
Unofficial Releases
This concert was released on the Hacienda bootleg LP. | |
This concert was released on the Handsome Devil bootleg LP. | |
This concert was released on the Wilde About Morrissey bootleg LP. | |
This concert has been released on The Butterfly Collector bootleg CD. | |
This concert has been released on The Smiths (Morrissey 1959-1986) bootleg CD. |
Portions of this concert have been released on the following bootlegs: A Nice Bit Of Meat bootleg LP, Blessings Of The Highest Order bootleg LP, Boyfriend In A Coma bootleg LP, The Cradle Snatchers bootleg CD, the From The One You Left Behind bootleg CD and the Reel Around The Fountain bootleg CD.
A lossless version is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine