Manchester, England 1983-02-04 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[File:Wilde-About-Morrissey-Front.jpg| link=Wilde About Morrissey (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Wilde-About-Morrissey-Front.jpg| link=Wilde About Morrissey (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert was released on the [[Wilde About Morrissey (LP bootleg)|Wilde About Morrissey]] bootleg LP. | | This concert was released on the [[Wilde About Morrissey (LP bootleg)|Wilde About Morrissey]] bootleg LP. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Butterfly-Collector-Front.jpg| link=The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[The Butterfly Collector (CD bootleg)|The Butterfly Collector]] bootleg CD. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 28 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | Pre-Album Shows |
Date | 4 February, 1983 |
Venue | Hacienda |
Location | Manchester, England |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
Live Recordings
Unofficial Releases
This concert was released on the Hacienda bootleg LP. | |
This concert was released on the Handsome Devil bootleg LP. | |
This concert was released on the Wilde About Morrissey bootleg LP. | |
This concert has been released on the The Butterfly Collector bootleg CD. |
Portions of this concert have been released on the following bootlegs: A Nice Bit Of Meat bootleg LP, Blessings Of The Highest Order bootleg LP and Boyfriend In A Coma bootleg LP.
A lossless version is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine