Madrid, Spain 1985-05-18 (The Smiths concert): Difference between revisions
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[File:Spanish-Sun-Live-Madrid-18-May-1985-Front-02.jpg|link=Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985 (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Spanish-Sun-Live-Madrid-18-May-1985-Front-02.jpg|link=Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985 (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| This concert has been released on the [[Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985 (LP bootleg)|Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985]] bootleg LP. The following songs are omitted: William, It Was Really Nothing, Nowhere Fast, I Want The One I Can't Have, What She Said, The Headmaster Ritual, Still Ill, This Charming Man and You've Got Everything Now. | | This concert has been released on the [[Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985 (LP bootleg)|Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985]] bootleg LP. The following songs are omitted: William, It Was Really Nothing, Nowhere Fast, I Want The One I Can't Have, What She Said, The Headmaster Ritual, Still Ill, This Charming Man and You've Got Everything Now. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Live-In-Madrid-Front.jpg|link=Live In Madrid (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[Live In Madrid (CD bootleg)|Live In Madrid]] bootleg CD. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 29 October 2012
The Smiths Live Concert | |
---|---|
Tour | Meat_Is_Murder_Tour |
Date | 18 May, 1985 |
Venue | Paseo De Camoens |
Location | Madrid, Spain |
Opening Act |
Set List [1]
- William, It Was Really Nothing
- Nowhere Fast
- I Want The One I Can't Have
- What She Said
- How Soon Is Now?
- Handsome Devil
- That Joke Isn't Funny Anymore
- Shakespeare's Sister
- Rusholme Ruffians
- The Headmaster Ritual
- Hand In Glove
- Still Ill
- Meat Is Murder
Encore 1
- Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now
- Miserable Lie
- Barbarism Begins At Home
Encore 2
- This Charming Man
- You've Got Everything Now
Live Recordings
Unofficial Releases
This concert has been released on the Never Had No One Ever bootleg LP. This release is missing the following songs: William, It Was Really Nothing, Nowhere Fast, I Want The One I Can't Have, What She Said, How Soon Is Now?, The Headmaster Ritual, Hand In Glove, Still Ill, Miserable Lie and Barbarism Begins At Home. | |
This concert has been released on the Spanish Sun Live Madrid 18 May 1985 bootleg LP. The following songs are omitted: William, It Was Really Nothing, Nowhere Fast, I Want The One I Can't Have, What She Said, The Headmaster Ritual, Still Ill, This Charming Man and You've Got Everything Now. | |
This concert has been released on the Live In Madrid bootleg CD. |
Portions of this concert have been released on the The Smiths Hang The DJ (Thrice!) bootleg LP and the From The One You Left Behind bootleg CD.
A lossless version of this concert is available at Smiths Torrents. MP3 versions are available at the usual places.
Video Releases
Concert Photographs And Memorabilia
References And Notes
- ↑ Set List provided by Passions Just Like Mine