10,962
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Morrissey san luis obispo 2022.jpg | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | [[File:Morrissey san luis obispo 2022.jpg | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | ||
[[File:Official morrissey central-22092022-0002.jpg | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | |||
[[File:Morrissey 2022 paramount 1200x1200.jpg | right | thumb |Tour poster]] | |||
{{MORRISSEY Live | {{MORRISSEY Live | ||
| Tour = | | Tour = World Tour 2022 | ||
| Date = 10 May, 2022 - | | Date = 10 May, 2022 - | ||
| Location = US | | Location = US, UK, Ireland | ||
| Opening Act = None | | Opening Act = None | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Information== | ==Information== | ||
[[World Tour 2022 Pre-show Tracks]] | |||
==2022 US == | ==2022 US == | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2022-05-12 || San Luis Obispo, California || Fremont Theater || [[San Luis Obispo, California_2022-05-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | | 2022-05-12 || San Luis Obispo, California || Fremont Theater || [[San Luis Obispo, California_2022-05-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2022-05-14 || Pasadena, California || Cruel World Fest || [[Pasadena, California_2022-05-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-05-15 || Pasadena, California || Cruel World Fest || [[Pasadena, California_2022-05-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-01 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2022-07-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-02 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2022-07-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-06 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2022-07-06_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-08 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2022-07-08_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-07-09 || Las Vegas, Nevada || The Colosseum at Caesars Palace || [[Las Vegas, Nevada_2022-07-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|} | |||
==2022 UK and Ireland== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-09-24 || Killarney, Ireland || Gleneagle INEC Arena || [[Killarney, Ireland_2022-09-24_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-09-28 || Blackpool, England || Opera House || [[Blackpool, England_2022-09-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-09-30 || Doncaster, England || The Dome || [[Doncaster, England_2022-09-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-02 || Glasgow, Scotland || SEC Armadillo || [[ Glasgow, Scotland_2022-10-02_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-04 || Manchester, England || O2 Apollo || [[ Manchester, England_2022-10-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-05 || Birmingham, England || O2 Academy || [[ Birmingham, England_2022-10-05_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-07 || Stockton, England || Stockton Globe | |||
|| [[ Stockton, England_2022-10-07_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-09 || London, England || London Palladium | |||
|| [[ London, England_2022-10-09_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-11 || London, England || Brixton O2 Academy | |||
|| [[London, England_2022-10-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-10-14 || Brighton, England || Brighton Centre | |||
|| [[Brighton, England_2022-10-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|} | |||
==2022 Second US Leg== | |||
{| class="gigtable sortable wikitable" | |||
! Date || Location || Venue || Info | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-11 || Ontario, California || Toyota Arena || [[Ontario, California 2022-11-11_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-12 || Los Angeles, California || Greek Theatre || [[Los Angeles, California 2022-11-12_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-14 || El Cajon, California || The Magnolia || [[El Cajon, California 2022-11-14_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-15 || El Cajon, California || The Magnolia || [[El Cajon, California 2022-11-15_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-18 || Oakland, California || Fox Theater || [[Oakland, California 2022-11-18_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-19 || San Francisco, California || Castro Theatre || [[San Francisco, California 2022-11-19_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2022-11-22</strike> || Salt Lake City, Utah || The Union || [[Salt Lake City, Utah 2022-11-22_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2022-11-23</strike> || Denver, Colorado || Paramount Theatre || [[Denver, Colorado 2022-11-23_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2022-11-25</strike> || Minneapolis, Minnesota || Fillmore Minneapolis || [[Minneapolis, Minnesota 2022-11-25_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2022-11-26</strike> || Milwaukee, Wisconsin || The Riverside Theater || [[Milwaukee, Wisconsin 2022-11-26_(Morrissey_concert) | Postponed]] | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>2022-11-28</strike> || Washington, DC || The Anthem || [[Washington, DC 2022-11-28_(Morrissey_concert) | Cancelled]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-11-30 || Brooklyn, New York || Kings Theatre || [[Brooklyn, New York 2022-11-30_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|2022-12-01 || Newark, New Jersey || New Jersey Performing Arts Center || [[Newark, New Jersey 2022-12-01_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-12-03 || Philadelphia, Pennsylvania || The Met Philadelphia || [[Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 2022-12-03_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022-12-04 || Boston, Massachusetts || MGM Music Hall at Fenway || [[Boston, Massachusetts 2022-12-04_(Morrissey_concert) | Info]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits