5,334
edits
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[File:Brighter-Sides-To-Life-Front.jpg| link=Brighter Sides To Life (LP bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Brighter-Sides-To-Life-Front.jpg| link=Brighter Sides To Life (LP bootleg)|75px]] | ||
| The [[Brighter Sides To Life (LP bootleg)|Brighter Sides To Life]] bootleg LP contains ten songs from this concert. The following songs are omitted: Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want, Stretch Out And Wait, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange?, Cemetry Gates, Never Had No One Ever, Rubber Ring + What She Said + Rubber Ring, That Joke Isn't Funny Anymore, Meat Is Murder and Bigmouth Strikes Again. | | The [[Brighter Sides To Life (LP bootleg)|Brighter Sides To Life]] bootleg LP contains ten songs from this concert. The following songs are omitted: Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want, Stretch Out And Wait, The Boy With The Thorn In His Side, Is It Really So Strange?, Cemetry Gates, Never Had No One Ever, Rubber Ring + What She Said + Rubber Ring, That Joke Isn't Funny Anymore, Meat Is Murder and Bigmouth Strikes Again. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Thank-Your-Lucky-Stars-Front.jpg| link=Thank Your Lucky Stars (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
| This concert has been released on the [[Thank Your Lucky Stars (CD bootleg)|Thank Your Lucky Stars]] bootleg CD. This release is incomplete as the following songs are omitted: Meat Is Murder and Bigmouth Strikes Again. | |||
|} | |} | ||