2010 Voodoo Experience daily line-up unveiled

Discussion in 'Other Music archive (read-only)' started by therightone, Sep 12, 2010.

  1. therightone

    therightone Guest

    Damn!!!

    http://thevoodooexperience.com/2010exp/

    FRIDAY

    Muse
    Weezer
    Metric
    Hot Chip
    Galactic with special guests Cyril Neville and Corey Henry
    Jonsi
    Raphael Saadiq
    Dead Confederate
    Eli "Paperboy" Reed
    Crookers
    Kaskade
    Innerpartysystem
    Rusko
    Stanton Moore Trio plus Anders Osborne & Robert Walter
    Rotary Downs
    The Happy Talk Band
    Big Sam's Funky Nation
    Soul Rebels Brass Band
    John Cleary; Piano, Bass and Drums
    AM
    Fitz and the Tantrums
    Rosie Ledet
    Cedric Burnside & Lightnin Malcolm
    Quintron & Miss Pussycat
    Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes
    Honey Island Swamp Band
    Egg Yolk Jubilee
    Trent Cantelle
    Beverly Skillz
    Carmine P. Filthy
    MarchFourth Marching Band
    Ponderosa
    Miracle at St. Anna
    Feufollet
    J Roddy Walston & the Business
    Kristin Diable
    Debauche
    Creole String Beans
    Coot
    DJ T-Roy


    SATURDAY

    Ozzy Osbourne
    Drake
    Paul van Dyk
    The Crystal Method DJ Set after
    Street Sweepers Social Club
    Cage the Elephant
    Florence and the Machine
    Jakob Dylan and Three Legs
    The Whigs
    Eagles of Death Metal
    Die Antwoord
    Kelis
    Boys Noize
    Buckwheat Zydeco
    Basin Street Records Revue with Kermit Ruffins, Dr Michael White and Jeremy Davenport
    Rebirth Brass Band
    Treme Brass Band with Uncle Lionel Batiste
    MyNameIsJohnMichael
    Theresa Andersson
    Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show ft. John Boutte
    Supagroup
    The Vettes
    Rock City Morgue
    River City Extension
    Locos Poe Juana
    Luke Winslow-King
    Lost Bayou Ramblers
    Fatter Than Albert
    DJ Quickie Mart
    Javier Drada
    Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory
    Michael Tolcher
    O' Brother
    Consortium of Genius
    Flow Tribe
    Rival Sons
    Michael Tolcher
    Helen Gillet


    SUNDAY

    My Morning Jacket
    MGMT
    Interpol
    Paul Oakenfold
    Deadmau5
    Ferry Corsten
    The Airborne Toxic Event
    Macy Gray
    JP, Chrissie and the Fairground Boys
    Minus the Bear
    Janelle Monae
    White Rabbits
    Afrojack
    Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
    Voice of the Wetland All Stars featuring Dr. John, Tab Benoit, Cyril Neville, Waylon Thibodeaux, Big Chief
    Boudreaux, Johnny Vidacovich and Johnny Sansone
    Preservation Hall Jazz Band
    The New Orleans Bingo! Show
    Fleur de Tease Burlesque Revue
    Toubab Krewe
    Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights
    Walter Wolfman Washington
    Big Freedia, Katey Red, Sissy Nobby with DJ Rusty Lazer
    Zydepunks
    DJ Soul Sister
    Swiss Chriss
    Christoph Andersson
    Brian Coogan Band with Mike Dillion
    Coco Mamas
    Leo Jackson and the Melody Clouds
    MarchFourth Marching Band
    Shannon McNally
    Blackberry Smoke
    the Local Skank

    SPEAK
    MC Sweet T
     
Loading...

Share This Page